Skip to main content
Beautifully considered. Happily gathered. Explore event hire in Trinidad & Tobago

Find your next favourite

What are you planning?

Furniture, thoughtful details, and room for everyone.

← The event hire guide

How much does it cost to hire event furniture in Trinidad & Tobago?

Every item is priced on its own, per day of hire, in Trinidad and Tobago dollars. A single chair costs from $18 TTD per day, most tables cost $150 to $375 TTD each, a modular sofa costs from $300 TTD for one piece to $2,200 TTD for a five-piece layout, and tents and domes start at $1,000 TTD. Prices exclude delivery and set-up, the minimum order is $1,000 TTD delivered or $650 TTD if you collect it yourself, and a 50% down payment and a separate $500 TTD refundable security deposit apply.

How much does event furniture hire cost per day?

Every item has its own price, charged for each item, for each day of hire, in Trinidad and Tobago dollars. One French Bistro Chair is $18 TTD per day, so 50 of them are $900 TTD per day.

The table shows what one of each kind of item costs. Modular sofas and wireless charging tables come in several sizes, so their price is for the whole layout or length.

What you hirePrice per day, eachExamples
Single chairs$18 to $400 TTDFrench Bistro Chair $18, Eames Chair $25, Peacock Chair $350, Swan Chair $400
Stools and bar stools$30 to $80 TTDIndustrial Stool $30, Industrial Bar Stool $70
Benches$100 to $150 TTDHairpin Bench $100, French Farm Bench $150
Modular sofas, priced by layout$200 to $2,200 TTDone-piece ottoman in grey $200, one piece in grey $300, two piece in grey $600, five piece in white $2,200
Tables$150 to $375 TTDSimple Side Table $150, French Farm Table $300, Marble Hairpin Table $375
Bars$600 to $650 TTDPallet Bar Table $600, Rum Barrel Bar $650
Wireless charging tables, priced by length$1,000 to $3,000 TTD4ft $1,000, 8ft $1,750, 16ft $3,000
Arches and backdrops$800 to $1,800 TTDPallet Wall Backdrop $800, Ceremony Arch $1,000, Pergola Arch with Drapes $1,800
Lighting and décor$10 to $350 TTDWave Tealight $10, French Bistro Lights (50ft) $200, Freestanding Light Posts (pair) $350
Tents and domes$1,000 to $3,000 TTDGeodesic Dome $1,000, Tipi Tent $2,500, Illuminated Tipi $3,000
Flooring$600 TTDArtificial Turf Grass Flooring $600

The rentals catalogue shows the price of every item.

What is not included in the listed price?

Listed prices do not include delivery, set-up or break-down. We work these out for each order and give them in your quote.

Consecutive days of use are charged as additional days. A collection after 12:00pm on the last day of your event counts as an additional complete day.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is $1,000 TTD if we deliver, or $650 TTD if you collect and return the items yourself. The $1,000 TTD figure does not count delivery.

What do I pay up front, and what do I get back?

You pay a 50% down payment to reserve your order. A refundable security deposit of $500 TTD per order is a separate payment.

How much are the ceremony packages?

Ceremony packages cost from $1,000 TTD for 10 guests to $3,000 TTD for 100 guests. The ceremony packages page lists what each one includes.

Any other rental item ordered with a package receives a 10% discount, applied when you receive your quote. The wedding reception package for 100 guests is $9,500 TTD.

What would a simple order cost?

An order of 50 chairs and 5 tables comes to $2,400 TTD per day, before delivery and set-up.

Is the price in my quote final?

The confirmation email we send after checking availability sets out your final quote, the delivery fee and the 50% down payment amount.

A quote does not reserve items. Prices on the website can change without notice, so rely on your quote. The full terms are in our rental policy.

From this guide

Pieces mentioned above

Explore more guides ↗Start a quote request ↗

A little clarity

At a glance

Every item is priced on its own, per day of hire, in Trinidad and Tobago dollars. A single chair costs from $18 TTD per day, most tables cost $150 to $375 TTD each, a modular sofa costs from $300 TTD for one piece to $2,200 TTD for a five-piece layout, and tents and domes start at $1,000 TTD. Prices exclude delivery and set-up, the minimum order is $1,000 TTD delivered or $650 TTD if you collect it yourself, and a 50% down payment and a separate $500 TTD refundable security deposit apply.

Each item is priced on its own, per day: a chair from $18 TTD, a table from $150 TTD, with a minimum order of $1,000 TTD delivered or $650 TTD if you collect it yourself.

Good to know

Your questions, answered.

How are extra days charged?

Consecutive days of use incur additional charges according to our price schedule. Delivery dates do not count towards the rental price, only the number of days the items are actually being used.

When do I pay the balance?

The balance is due on or before delivery. Before your event, we email you an invoice requesting the balance.

Do I pay a bigger deposit for some items?

A larger deposit may be required for any specialty items you hire. The standard security deposit is $500 TTD per order.

Can prices change after I have seen them on the website?

Prices displayed on the website are subject to change without notice. Your quote is where the final figure is confirmed.

Is there a way to hire on account for my business?

Purchase orders are accepted only from registered companies that hold an account with Perched. If your business hires from us often, email us to open a company account, with a billing cycle and a line of credit.

Last checked: 30 September 2026 by Perched Wedding & Event Rentals.

A glimpse of the good stuff

Follow the gathering

@perched.tt
Soft neutrals, warm lights, and love in every detail 🤍✨ Where comfort meets clean design. Our modular sofas create a seamless lounge experience, paired with simple side tables that keep everything refined and uncluttered. The new standard for luxury lounging. ✨ There is nothing quite like a fresh start. ✨🤍 Custom comfort for every corner. 🌴✨ Refurbished for 2026 ✨ Our Perched Hairpin Tables & Benches feature warm natural wood, slender brass legs and a beautifully clean silhouette A modern statement for intimate “I do’s,” sweetheart moments and destination weddings where design feels effortless and unforgettable. Clean